Lokmat Presents Corporate Excellence Awards 2015

  Best overall Performance in PSU Sector
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
 
 
  Best PSU for the Contribution to the Indian Economy
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
 
 
  Best CSR Practices
  • Ernst & Young Services Pvt. Ltd.
  • Oil India Limited
 
 
  Corporate Excellence in Payroll Outsourcing
  • EXCELITY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PTE LTD.
 
 
  Use of Technology for Operational Excellence Award
  • Uflex Limited
 
 
  Innovative Leadership in Quality
  • Mr. Ashok Chaturvedi, Chairman & Managing Director; Uflex Limited
 
 
  CSR Campaign of the Year
  • Syngenta India Ltd - (I-CLEAN Project)
 
 
  Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Centum Learning Limited
 
 
  Women at Work Leadership Award
  • Mrs Debajani Bose, Head-Chemical, Oil India Limited
  • Ms. Reba Devi, General Manager (Geology & Reservoir), Oil India Limited
  • Ms. Jaspreet Kaur Pruthi, CEO & MD, Adonia Design Engineering & Consulting LLp
 
 
  Young Achiever of the Year
  • Ms. Jaspreet Kaur Pruthi, CEO & MD, Adonia Design Engineering & Consulting LLp
  • Mr. Mohammad Hares Siddiqui, Chief Architect, Design Bureau
 
 
  Corporate Excellence In Laboratory Architecture Design
  • Ms. Archana Sohoni, Principal Architect & Director, Arena Consultants
 
 
  Creative Professional of the Year
  • Mr. Mohammad Hares Siddiqui, Chief Architect, Design Bureau
 
 
  Design Leadership Awards
  • Mr. Mohammad Hares Siddiqui, Chief Architect, Design Bureau
 
 
  Education Institute with Best Academic & Industry Interface
  • BIBS Kolkata
 
 
  Corporate Excellence in Real Estate
  • VBHC Value Homes Private Limited.
 
 
  Award for Solution Provider of the Year
  • CIGNEX DATAMATICS
 
 
  Excellence in Value Creation
  • CIGNEX DATAMATICS
 
 
  BPO Innovation of the Year
  • TCS India
 
 
  HR Leadership Award
  • ANKITA SINGH, VP & HEAD HR , CIGNEX DATAMATICS
 
 
  Best Vocational Training Institute for Real Estate Management
  • REMI(Real Estate Management Institute)
 
 
  Award for Corporate Excellence in Architecture Design
  • Design Plus
 
 
  Award for Leveraging IT for Business performance
  • Datamatics Global Services Limiteds
 
 
  Quality Excellence Award for Most Innovative Company
  • Folds Design Studio
 
 

Organizational Categories

  Award for Brand Excellence in Real Estate
  • Ajmera Housing Corporation Group
  • Moraj Group
  • Radha Madhav Developers
  • Kachhi Property
  • M/S, Ganesh Ramchandra Apte
 
 
  Award for Brand Excellence in Banking
  • Saraswat Bank
  • Abhyudaya Bank
 
 
  Award for Brand Excellence in Financial Services
  • Apna Bank
 
 
  Impactful Retail Design & Visual Merchandising
  • RANKA JEWELLERS
  • Korum Mall
 
 
  IBest CSR Practices
  • VENKEY'S NECC
  • Malpani Udyog Samuh
 
 
  Innovative Retail Concept of the year
  • Direct to u
  • Goodwin Jewellers
  • Chintamani Jewellers
  • Magsons Group
 
 
  Business Excellence Award
  • Agro one Trade Centre entre
  • C'LAI WORLD
  • Flinstone Group
  • Parakh Plexus
  • Rajauri Steel Pvt Ltd
  • Gala Group
  • Arvind Victory Reality
 
 
  Outstanding Achiever Award
  • Panmarc Lifescapes
  • Satyam Group
  • Tejas Builders & Developers
  • Pooja Footware,Tasgaon
  • Bejo Sheetal Seeds Pvt. Ltd. & Kalash Seeds Pvt. Ltd
 
 
  Award for Brand Excellence in Education Category
  • G V Acharya College
  • THE UNIQUE ACADEMY
  • Krishna Foundation
  • Tripura Junior Science College/Reliance IIT,JEE>
  • Sanjivani Rural Education T>/rust
  • Chowgule Classes
  • College of Engineering and Technology, Bombhari
 
 
  Award for Brand Excellence in Education Category
  • G V Acharya College
  • THE UNIQUE ACADEMY
  • Krishna Foundation
  • Tripura Junior Science College/Reliance IIT,JEE>
  • Sanjivani Rural Education T>/rust
  • Chowgule Classes
  • College of Engineering and Technology, Bombhari
 
 
  Award for Customer Loyalty Program
  • Haware Engineers & Builders
  • Chaudhary Yatra Company
  • Mittal Electronics
  • Sai Service Station Ltd.
  • Hem Group.
 
 
  Social Change Agent Award
  • Padmabhushan Vasantdada Patil Pratishthan's College of Engineering.
 
 
  Award for Most Significant contributor to Health
  • Shushrusha Hospital
  • Godavari Ayurved.
  • Govind Healthcare.
 
 
  Award for Quality Excellence Award
  • GBK Group
  • Paradise Group
  • Bhairaav Housing Corporation Limited
  • Quadros Motors Pvt Ltd.
  • Aaradhana Group.
  • Vansh Electronics.
 
 
  Quality Excellence Award in Food & Beverages
  • Gharrkul Industries Private Limited.
  • Ganesh Bakery,Nandani.
  • Chatrapati Shahu Group
 
 

Individual Category

  Brand Builder of the year
  • Sachin MIRANI , Director , Square Feet Group
  • Deepak Goradia, Vice Chairman & Managing Director, Dosti Group
  • Rajesh Mehta, Director, TANISH ASSOCIATES
  • Sailesh Puranik, Director, PURANIK BUILDERS
  • Sandeep Sharma, Head - Sales & marketingSkyline Group
  • Pravin Tyagi, Managing Director, IITíans PACE
  • Anil Iravane , President, Prozone Mall
 
 
  Award for Brand Leadership
  • PRAMOD WANI, Director , PATE DEVELOPERS
  • Umesh Dashrathi , Managing Director, Rucha Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
 
 
  Retail Leadership Award
  • Subodh Pethe, Managing Director, Waman Hari Pethe Sons
  • Vijay Wasan, Chairman & Managing Director, Wasan Group
  • Bansi Chipade, Director, Gopinath Anant Chipade Saraaf & Sons
  • Anil Kankariya , Director, Navjeevan Super Shop
  • Rajkapil Vispute, Managing Director, Omchintamani Jewellers
 
 
  Innovative Leadership in Quality
  • Mr. Rajnikant Bondre, Director, Sneha Tution Classes
  • Mr. Ramakant Malu, Chairman , Samrudhi Industries Ltd
 
 
  Sustainability Leadership Award
  • Vinod Trivedi, Managing Director, Progressive Group
  • Dev Sharma, Managing Director ,Arcee Electronic
  • Dr. Paresh Doshi, Director, Orchid Hospital
  • Jayant Patil, Chairman, Yashwant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal
  • Vikram Jain, Director, Atlanta Group
 
 
  Social Entrepreneur Award
  • Udayan Shah, Director, SANTULAN
 
 
 Young Achiever of the year
  • Kartik Shende, Director, Vithoba Industries Pvt. Ltd.
  • SACHIN AGARWAL, Chairman & Managing Director, MAPLE SHELTERS
 
 
 Women at Work Leadership Award
  • Neha Hemant Agrawal, Director, Shiddhitech Group
  • Meghna Jhadhav, Director, Ravi Jhadhav Flim Production
 
 
 Felicitate Sponsors
  • Rahul Nahar, Director, Xrbia Group
  • Parag Thakar, Managing Director, Mahalaxmi Developers